Gva.Es gva.es

Canal.Gva.Es

canal.gva.es receives about 64,500 unique visitors and 355,395 (5.51 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $400.38/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $213,554.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank canal.gva.es is ranked number 6,305 in the world and 0.0129% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Valencia, 60, 46003, Spain and links to network IP address 195.77.19.90. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 175 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with gva.es in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is canal.gva.es?

64.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
64,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,935,000
Pages per Visit:
5.51
Daily Pageviews:
355,395
Alexa Rank:
6,305 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0129%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 88.1%95.7%249
Mexico 2.6%0.9%6419
Colombia 1.1%0.3%4240
Argentina 1.1%0.3%8251
United States 0.8%0.4%156477
Peru 0.7%0.2%4367

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
edu.gva.es
17.79%14.85%3.5
san.gva.es
16.66%9.04%2.3
servef.gva.es
14.40%7.77%2.3
ceice.gva.es
13.16%16.44%5.3
gva.es
12.49%8.20%2.8
mestreacasa.gva.es
9.16%7.35%3.4
dogv.gva.es
7.29%3.68%2.1
webmail.gva.es
4.06%4.43%4.6
tramita.gva.es
2.25%1.37%2.6
agroambient.gva.es
2.00%1.73%3.7
cma.gva.es
1.88%3.51%7.9
ha.gva.es
1.84%0.94%2.2
hisenda.gva.es
1.71%1.24%3.1
terrasit.gva.es
1.50%0.97%2.7
inclusio.gva.es
1.49%0.77%2.2
avl.gva.es
1.46%0.38%1.1
cult.gva.es
1.45%2.10%6.1
112cv.gva.es
1.31%0.47%1.5
parquesnaturales.gva.es
1.31%2.14%6.9
habitatge.gva.es
1.31%0.80%2.6
eformacion.gva.es
1.25%2.24%7.6
ocupacio.gva.es
1.04%0.35%1.4
ivac.gva.es
1.02%0.54%2.3
contratacion.gva.es
0.90%0.45%2.1
indi.gva.es
0.84%0.45%2.3
icv.gva.es
0.78%0.29%1.6
ivia.gva.es
0.77%0.51%2.8
teatres.gva.es
0.67%0.32%2.0
registrocivil.gva.es
0.66%0.28%1.8
justicia.gva.es
0.61%0.46%3.2
gvaoberta.gva.es
0.59%0.38%2.7
turisme.gva.es
0.52%0.18%1
externo.gva.es
0.50%0.16%1
planrenove.gva.es
0.49%0.51%4.4
ivaj.gva.es
0.43%0.39%4
presidencia.gva.es
0.41%0.18%2
consorcimuseus.gva.es
0.38%0.20%2
ivap.gva.es
0.35%0.16%2
cv.gva.es
0.34%0.22%3
sede.gva.es
0.33%0.17%2
invassat.gva.es
0.28%0.19%3
dva.gva.es
0.27%0.09%1
portales.gva.es
0.26%0.06%1
sigpac.gva.es
0.25%0.08%1
transparencia.gva.es
0.25%0.10%2
csirtcv.gva.es
0.24%0.12%2
eformacion-comunidades.gva.es
0.21%0.07%1
listserv.gva.es
0.21%0.12%2
ivc.gva.es
0.19%0.11%3
bivaldi.gva.es
0.17%0.12%3
cdt.gva.es
0.17%0.17%4
chap.gva.es
0.15%0.07%2
OTHER
0%2.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush canal.gva.es
SEMrush
Domain:
  canal.gva.es
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is canal.gva.es?

Facebook:
  363
Google +:
  9
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much canal.gva.es can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$400.38
Monthly Revenue:
$12,011.40
Yearly Revenue:
$146,138.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Spain 340,113$377.53
United States 1,422$16.31
Mexico 3,199$3.10
Colombia 1,066$1.42
Argentina 1,066$1.27
Peru 711$0.76

How much money do canal.gva.es lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$75.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,259.34
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$27,488.58
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
65,471
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,964,126
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
23,896,866
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Spain 64,621$71.73
United States 256$2.93
Mexico 288$0.28
Argentina 149$0.18
Colombia 85$0.11
Peru 71$0.08

How much is canal.gva.es worth?

Website Value:
$213,554.85

Where is canal.gva.es hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.77.19.90
ASN:
AS3352 
ISP:
Telefonica De Espana 
Server Location:
Valencia
60
46003
Spain
 

Other sites hosted on 195.77.19.90

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does canal.gva.es load?

Average Load Time:
(875 ms) 83 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 11 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://c***.gva.es/js/open_window.js
http://c***.gva.es/js/wmp.controls.js
http://c***.gva.es/js/jquery.pack.js
http://c***.gva.es/js/jquery.pngfix.js
http://c***.gva.es/js/jquery.datepick.js
http://c***.gva.es/js/jquery.datepick-es.js
http://c***.gva.es/js/jquery.address.js
http://c***.gva.es/js/libreria_portal.js
http://c***.gva.es/js/libreria_busqueda.js
http://c***.gva.es/js/libreria_organizaciones.js
http://c***.gva.es/js/libreria_novedades.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://c***.gva.es/css/comun.css
http://c***.gva.es/css/jquery.datepick.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

_Valencià renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
_Español renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
· renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Novetats renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Enllaços and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Centre de gestió and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Accés als C***s renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Contrasenya: and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Novetats actualitzades a and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
23/02/2017 20:01:01 renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Subcomissió pe…na legislatura and 39 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
© Generalitat 2013 and 40 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Inici el 24/02…17 a les 09:55 and 39 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Esperant and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Interpel·lació….646, BOC 155) and 39 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 229.7KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing http://c***.gva.es/js/jquery.datepick.js could save 65.8KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://c***.gva.es/novedades/novedades_1.htm could save 53.5KiB (92% reduction).
Compressing http://c***.gva.es/js/jquery.pack.js could save 35.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://c***.gva.es/css/comun.css could save 15.3KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://c***.gva.es/js/jquery.address.js could save 12.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://c***.gva.es/ could save 11.8KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://c***.gva.es/js/wmp.controls.js could save 6.5KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://c***.gva.es/js/open_window.js could save 6.3KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://c***.gva.es/js/libreria_busqueda.js could save 5.9KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://c***.gva.es/js/libreria_portal.js could save 4.7KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://c***.gva.es/css/jquery.datepick.css could save 2.8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://c***.gva.es/js/libreria_novedades.js could save 2.3KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://c***.gva.es/js/libreria_novedades.js?_=1487876470543 could save 2.3KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://c***.gva.es/js/libreria_novedades.js?_=1487876470550 could save 2.3KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://c***.gva.es/js/jquery.pngfix.js could save 2KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://c***.gva.es/js/jquery.datepick-es.js could save 634B (51% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 22% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 57.8KiB (39% reduction).

Minifying http://c***.gva.es/js/jquery.datepick.js could save 36.9KiB (43% reduction).
Minifying http://c***.gva.es/js/open_window.js could save 5.3KiB (63% reduction).
Minifying http://c***.gva.es/js/jquery.address.js could save 4.7KiB (28% reduction).
Minifying http://c***.gva.es/js/wmp.controls.js could save 3KiB (33% reduction).
Minifying http://c***.gva.es/js/jquery.pngfix.js could save 2.5KiB (63% reduction).
Minifying http://c***.gva.es/js/libreria_portal.js could save 1.6KiB (22% reduction).
Minifying http://c***.gva.es/js/libreria_busqueda.js could save 1.3KiB (18% reduction).
Minifying http://c***.gva.es/js/libreria_novedades.js could save 820B (24% reduction).
Minifying http://c***.gva.es/js/libreria_novedades.js?_=1487876470543 could save 820B (24% reduction).
Minifying http://c***.gva.es/js/libreria_novedades.js?_=1487876470550 could save 820B (24% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 55.9KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://c***.gva.es/images/banners/1_banner2.jpg could save 45.3KiB (91% reduction).
Compressing http://c***.gva.es/images/ptl_cgv_ojo5.jpg could save 5KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://c***.gva.es/images/banners/1_banner3.jpg could save 2.7KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://c***.gva.es/images/ptl_cgv_logo.png could save 920B (15% reduction).
Compressing http://c***.gva.es/images/ptl_cgv_shadowLanguages.gif could save 858B (89% reduction).
Compressing http://c***.gva.es/images/logo_gva.png could save 588B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://c***.gva.es/images/btn_buscar.gif could save 519B (50% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 13.4KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://c***.gva.es/novedades/novedades_1.htm could save 10.5KiB (19% reduction).
Minifying http://c***.gva.es/ could save 2.9KiB (18% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.4KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://c***.gva.es/css/comun.css could save 4.5KiB (23% reduction).
Minifying http://c***.gva.es/css/jquery.datepick.css could save 943B (24% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/language.cfm?…20170223200108">_Español</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="str_searchString" class="inputBusqueda"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <img id="lupaBanner" src="http://c***.g…btn_buscar.gif" class="lupa"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="enlace7" href="./portal/search/dsp_search.cfm" class="pestanya_inactiva">Buscar</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="botonEntrar" type="button" name="botonEntrar" class="botonFormulario"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

canal.gva.es does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

canal.gva.es does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 23 Feb 2017 19:01:05 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/5.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Content-Language: es-ES
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Set-Cookie: CFID=14962368;path=/
Set-Cookie: CFTOKEN=43856196;path=/
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 175 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with gva.es in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
canal.gva.es widget